Ida Dixon Tournament Past Champions

1917 Mrs. J. W. Turnbull, Philadelphia Cricket 103-15–88
1918 Mrs. E. H. Vare, Whitemarsh Valley 96-15–81
1919 Mrs. J. W. Turnbull, Philadelphia Cricket 89-10–79
1920 Miss Frances Cross, Bala 98-18–80
1921 Mrs. Waite Bliven, Llanerch 94-15–79
1922 Mrs. Henry Edson, Merion No score in records
1923 Mrs. W. H. Myers, Philadelphia Cricket 95-18–77
1924  Mrs. George S. Munson, Gulph  90-5–85
1925 Miss Ethel Dixon, Merion 97-18–79
1926 *Mrs. Ralph Earle, Merion 94-18–76
1927 *Mrs. Edward B. Leisenring, Gulph Mills 91-16–75
1928 *Mrs. Richard S. Sayre, Jr., Bala Mills 91-14–77
1929 *Mrs. William R. Provost, Springhaven 89-15–74
1930 Mrs. Thomas Kain, Merchantville 93-21–72
1931 Mrs. Agnes M. Gratue, Paxon Hollow 98-27–71
1932 Mrs. J. Walker Hoopes, Kennett Square 79-13–66
1933 Mrs. D. C. Hurd, Merion 72 +1–73
1934 Mrs. James K. Eisaman, Merion 89-19–70
1935 Mrs. Lester Hano, Philmont 84-17–67
1936 Mrs. Ralph Earle, Merion 84-12–72
1937 Miss Elsie Garthwaite, Philadelphia Cricket 86-16–70
1938 Mrs. W. B. Severn, Jr., Merion 86-16–70
1939  Mrs. J. F. Gummere, Lansdowne  90-22–68
1940 Mrs. James A. Lyons, North Hills 84-16– 68
1941 Miss Nancy Wilson, Rolling Green 77-12–65
1942 *Mrs. Francis P. Lynah, Springhaven 92-19–73
1943 No Tournament due to war conditions
1944 *Mrs. Robert Lee, Woodbury 106-31–75
1945 Mrs. Everett M. Jones, Llanerch 104-32–72
1946 Miss Josephine Smith, Merion 88-15–73
1947 Mrs. Joseph DeBerardinis, Springhaven 91-23–68
1948 Mrs. Harry Lowenburg, Jr., Ashbourne 96-35–61
1949 Mrs. J. W. McKinney, DuPont 94-23–71
1950 Mrs. J. Sanders Haas, Merion 102-34–68
1951 Mrs. Fred E. Westervelt, Jr., Springhaven 88-19–69
1952 Miss Anne Lawson, Sandy Run  84-17–67
1953 Mrs. Kenneth Ferris, Springhaven  88-22–66
1954 Mrs. Joseph R. DeBerardinis, Jr, Springhaven 87-18–69
1955 Mrs. Stacy Cartledge, Springhaven 92-22–70
1956 Mrs. Mark A. Porter, Llanerch 71-2–69
1957 Miss Barbara Wilson, LuLu Temple 88-18–70
1958 Mary Johnke, Springhaven 90-16–74
1959 *Mrs. William Beaver, Brookside 84-15–69
1960 Mrs. William S. Rawls, Philadelphia Cricket 84-15–69
1961 Mrs. John Laupheimer, Merion 85-12–73
1962 Mrs. Alex Rubin, Chester Valley 88-16–72
1963 Mrs. Gene Genesio, Sandy Run 78-7–71
1964 Miss Margot Cunningham, Springhaven 76-11–65
1965 Mrs. Harry E. Braddock, DuPont 84-15–69
1966 Miss Margot Cunningham, Springhaven 79-11–68
1967 Mrs. Elwood B. Conard, Springhaven 84-17–67
1968 *Miss Sally MacIntyre, Springhaven 83-14–69
1969 Mrs. William T. Friesendorf, DuPont 87-18–69
1970 Miss Amelia Rorer, Manufacturers 73-7–66
1971 Mrs. E. B. S. Boyle, Overbrook 86-17–69
1972 Mrs. John R. Wilson, Aronimink 83-18–65
1973 Mrs. William W. Schuette, St. Davids 82-14–68
1974 Miss Ann E. Fields, Old York Road 78-11–67
1975 Tournament cancelled  Due to rain
1976 Mrs. T. David Shihadeh, Jr., St. Davids 83-15–68
1977 *Mrs. Jame E. VanEpp, DuPont 81-14–67
1978 Mrs. Frederick W. Trombley, Concord 85-19–66
1979 Miss Charlotte N. Barnhard, Llanerch 79-15–64
1980 Mrs. Gene Genesio, Sandy Run 77-11–66
1981 Miss Nicole Laskaris, Concord 82-16–66
1982 Mrs. Walter H. Elliott, Spring-Ford 83-18–65
1983 Mrs. Sigmund L. Seigel, Penn Oaks 84-17–67
1984 Mrs. Joseph F. Raquet, Spring-Ford 87-19–68
1985 Mrs. Joseph W. Chandler, Overbrook 77-13–64
1986 Mrs. Jesse W. McKnight, Sandy Run 86-20–66
1987 *Kelly Lord, Rolling Green 78-10–68
1988 Nancy Hayden, Rolling Green 81-13–68
1989 Maureen Hoy, Rolling Green 80-16–64
1990 Susan Odell, Springhaven 77-13–64
1991 *Doreen Lacatena, Medford Lakes 85-16–69
1992 *Susan Odell, Springhaven 78-10–68
1993 *Kelly Lord, Rolling Green 76-11–65
1994 Peggy Anton, Woodbury  82-16–66
1995 *Mary Jo McGeehin, Rolling Green 84-17–67
1996 Kelly Lord, Rolling Green 76-9–67
1997 Sonja Stutchfield, Little Mill 79-12–67
1998 *Trish Chawaga, Chester Valley 82-13–69
1999 *Susan Klauder, Manufacturers 79-11–68
2000 Meredith Godwin, The Springhaven Club 76-10–66
2001 Barbara Coffey , Chester Valley 88-21–67
2002 Theresa Quattrochi, Christiana Country Club 85-17–68
2003 Heidi Greenleaf, Sunnybrook GC 77-11–66
2004 Lindsay Forgash, Merion GC 77-10–67
2005 Shirley Lawson, Llanerch Country Club 84-17–67
2006 Mary Jane Moffitt, Woodbury Country Club 82-15–67
2007 Martha Robinson, Lookaway Golf Club 83-16–67
2008 Mary Kunkemueller, Kennett Square Golf & CC 82-15–67
2009 Bonnie George, Philmont Country Club 72-6–66
2010 Hillary Lassoff, Spring Mill Country Club 70-5–65
2011 Mary Lou Valente, The Springhaven Club 85-18–67
2012 Monica Arcana, Waynesborough Country Club 85-19–66
2013 Audrey Guglielmo, Medford Village Country Club 76-11–65
2014 Mary Lou Valente, The Springhaven Club 89-20–69
2015 Arlene Del Pizzo, Llanerch Country Club 83-16–67
2016 Shelby Noll, Stonewall 84-18-66
2017 Karen Hendricks, Indian Valley Country Club 80-14-66