1917
Mrs. J. W. Turnbull, Philadelphia Cricket
103-1588
1918
Mrs. E. H. Vare, Whitemarsh Valley
96-1581
1919
Mrs. J. W. Turnbull, Philadelphia Cricket
89-1079
1920
Miss Frances Cross, Bala
98-1880
1921
Mrs. Waite Bliven, Llanerch
94-1579
1922
Mrs. Henry Edson, Merion
No score in records
1923
Mrs. W. H. Myers, Philadelphia Cricket
95-1877
1924
 Mrs. George S. Munson, Gulph 
90-585
1925
Miss Ethel Dixon, Merion
97-1879
1926
*Mrs. Ralph Earle, Merion
94-1876
1927
*Mrs. Edward B. Leisenring, Gulph Mills
91-1675
1928
*Mrs. Richard S. Sayre, Jr., Bala Mills
91-1477
1929
*Mrs. William R. Provost, Springhaven
89-1574
1930
Mrs. Thomas Kain, Merchantville
93-2172
1931
Mrs. Agnes M. Gratue, Paxon Hollow
98-2771
1932
Mrs. J. Walker Hoopes, Kennett Square
79-1366
1933
Mrs. D. C. Hurd, Merion
72 +173
1934
Mrs. James K. Eisaman, Merion
89-1970
1935
Mrs. Lester Hano, Philmont
84-1767
1936
Mrs. Ralph Earle, Merion
84-1272
1937
Miss Elsie Garthwaite, Philadelphia Cricket
86-1670
1938
Mrs. W. B. Severn, Jr., Merion
86-1670
1939
 Mrs. J. F. Gummere, Lansdowne 
90-2268
1940
Mrs. James A. Lyons, North Hills
84-16 68
1941
Miss Nancy Wilson, Rolling Green
77-1265
1942
*Mrs. Francis P. Lynah, Springhaven
92-1973
1943
No Tournament
due to war conditions
1944
*Mrs. Robert Lee, Woodbury
106-3175
1945
Mrs. Everett M. Jones, Llanerch
104-3272
1946
Miss Josephine Smith, Merion
88-1573
1947
Mrs. Joseph DeBerardinis, Springhaven
91-2368
1948
Mrs. Harry Lowenburg, Jr., Ashbourne
96-3561
1949
Mrs. J. W. McKinney, DuPont
94-2371
1950
Mrs. J. Sanders Haas, Merion
102-3468
1951
Mrs. Fred E. Westervelt, Jr., Springhaven
88-1969
1952
Miss Anne Lawson, Sandy Run 
84-1767
1953
Mrs. Kenneth Ferris, Springhaven 
88-2266
1954
Mrs. Joseph R. DeBerardinis, Jr, Springhaven
87-1869
1955
Mrs. Stacy Cartledge, Springhaven
92-2270
1956
Mrs. Mark A. Porter, Llanerch
71-269
1957
Miss Barbara Wilson, LuLu Temple
88-1870
1958
Mary Johnke, Springhaven
90-1674
1959
*Mrs. William Beaver, Brookside
84-1569
1960
Mrs. William S. Rawls, Philadelphia Cricket
84-1569
1961
Mrs. John Laupheimer, Merion
85-1273
1962
Mrs. Alex Rubin, Chester Valley
88-1672
1963
Mrs. Gene Genesio, Sandy Run
78-771
1964
Miss Margot Cunningham, Springhaven
76-1165
1965
Mrs. Harry E. Braddock, DuPont
84-1569
1966
Miss Margot Cunningham, Springhaven
79-1168
1967
Mrs. Elwood B. Conard, Springhaven
84-1767
1968
*Miss Sally MacIntyre, Springhaven
83-1469
1969
Mrs. William T. Friesendorf, DuPont
87-1869
1970
Miss Amelia Rorer, Manufacturers
73-766
1971
Mrs. E. B. S. Boyle, Overbrook
86-1769
1972
Mrs. John R. Wilson, Aronimink
83-1865
1973
Mrs. William W. Schuette, St. Davids
82-1468
1974
Miss Ann E. Fields, Old York Road
78-1167
1975
Tournament cancelled 
Due to rain
1976
Mrs. T. David Shihadeh, Jr., St. Davids
83-1568
1977
*Mrs. Jame E. VanEpp, DuPont
81-1467
1978
Mrs. Frederick W. Trombley, Concord
85-1966
1979
Miss Charlotte N. Barnhard, Llanerch
79-1564
1980
Mrs. Gene Genesio, Sandy Run
77-1166
1981
Miss Nicole Laskaris, Concord
82-1666
1982
Mrs. Walter H. Elliott, Spring-Ford
83-1865
1983
Mrs. Sigmund L. Seigel, Penn Oaks
84-1767
1984
Mrs. Joseph F. Raquet, Spring-Ford
87-1968
1985
Mrs. Joseph W. Chandler, Overbrook
77-1364
1986
Mrs. Jesse W. McKnight, Sandy Run
86-2066
1987
*Kelly Lord, Rolling Green
78-1068
1988
Nancy Hayden, Rolling Green
81-1368
1989
Maureen Hoy, Rolling Green
80-1664
1990
Susan Odell, Springhaven
77-1364
1991
*Doreen Lacatena, Medford Lakes
85-1669
1992
*Susan Odell, Springhaven
78-1068
1993
*Kelly Lord, Rolling Green
76-1165
1994
Peggy Anton, Woodbury 
82-1666
1995
*Mary Jo McGeehin, Rolling Green
84-1767
1996
Kelly Lord, Rolling Green
76-967
1997
Sonja Stutchfield, Little Mill
79-1267
1998
*Trish Chawaga, Chester Valley
82-1369
1999
*Susan Klauder, Manufacturers
79-1168
2000
Meredith Godwin, The Springhaven Club
76-1066
2001
Barbara Coffey , Chester Valley
88-2167
2002
Theresa Quattrochi, Christiana Country Club
85-1768
2003
Heidi Greenleaf, Sunnybrook GC
77-1166
2004
Lindsay Forgash, Merion GC
77-1067
2005
Shirley Lawson, Llanerch Country Club
84-1767
2006
Mary Jane Moffitt, Woodbury Country Club
82-1567
2007
Martha Robinson, Lookaway Golf Club
83-1667
2008
Mary Kunkemueller, Kennett Square Golf & CC
82-1567
2009
Bonnie George, Philmont Country Club
72-666
2010
Hillary Lassoff, Spring Mill Country Club
70-565
2011
Mary Lou Valente, The Springhaven Club
85-1867
2012
Monica Arcana, Waynesborough Country Club
85-1966
2013
Audrey Guglielmo, Medford Village Country Club
76-1165
2014 Mary Lou Valente, The Springhaven Club 89-2069
2015 Arlene Del Pizzo, Llanerch Country Club 83-1667
2016 Shelby Noll, Stonewall 84-18-66
2017 Karen Hendricks, Indian Valley Country Club 80-14-66